Estimated value
£177,780
Median £2,963/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £185,000£262,500
Estimated value: £177,780Last sold (Apr 2024): £175,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near B74 4LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ST GEORGES COURT B74 4LL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | C | 94% |
33 ST GEORGES COURT B74 4LL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | C | 89% |
37 KESTERTON ROAD B74 4JP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 55 | £2,273 | C | 86% |
132 BLAKE STREET B74 4EU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £219,950 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
15 ST GEORGES COURT B74 4LL · Flat | May 2025 | £160,000 | 54 | £2,963 | B | 85% |
28 GRANGE DRIVE B74 3DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 69 | £1,449 | C | 85% |
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 6) BOWLAS AVENUE B74 2TT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | C | 84% |
4 OLD STATION MEWS B74 3EZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | C | 82% |
104 THORNHILL ROAD B74 3EW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | C | 81% |