HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

228, BLACKBERRY LANE, B74 4JS

Semi-detached·49·EPC F
Estimated value
£220,843

Median £4,507/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £286,000£382,500
Estimated value: £220,843Last sold (Jan 2022): £246,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near B74 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 SARA CLOSE
B74 4BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,50047£8,138D84%
109 BLACKBERRY LANE
B74 4JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000 - - - 77%
2 SHELLEY DRIVE
B74 4YE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,00054£3,667C77%
53 COMPTON DRIVE
B74 2DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£286,00056£5,107D76%
40 HILLMORTON ROAD
B74 4SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00065£4,846D72%
62 FOUR OAKS COMMON ROAD
B74 4NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00062£4,435D72%
45 SHELLEY DRIVE
B74 4YD · Terraced
Oct 2025£305,50052£5,875C71%
223 CLARENCE ROAD
B74 4LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,55071£2,078D70%
TANSY, 20 (FLAT 8) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4EW · Flat
Dec 2025£127,00043£2,953D70%
9 KITTOE ROAD
B74 4RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00071£4,507D69%

Dig deeper into this address