Estimated value
£653,463
Median £4,271/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £650,000£960,000
Estimated value: £653,463Last sold (Jan 2020): £565,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B74 4JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 WYNDLEY CLOSE B74 4JD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £655,000 | 150 | £4,367 | C | 91% |
30 BISHOPS WAY B74 4XU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 135 | £4,296 | C | 90% |
7 BALMORAL ROAD B74 4UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £488,200 | 131 | £3,727 | D | 87% |
30 SAXTON DRIVE B74 4XZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £660,050 | 159 | £4,151 | C | 87% |
19 BRADGATE DRIVE B74 4XG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 161 | £2,857 | C | 87% |
37 BENNETT ROAD B74 4TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 149 | £4,362 | D | 86% |
114 HILL HOOK ROAD B74 4XA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £596,000 | 146 | £4,082 | C | 86% |
37 KNIGHTON ROAD B74 4NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £960,000 | 155 | £6,194 | D | 85% |
31 LOWERCROFT WAY B74 4XF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £585,000 | 164 | £3,567 | C | 84% |