HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

32, CLARENCE GARDENS, B74 4AP

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,855

Median £3,763/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £357,000£415,000
Estimated value: £319,855Last sold (Sept 2022): £440,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B74 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
354 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 4BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00085£3,318D90%
54 BELWELL LANE
B74 4TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,61590£4,362D90%
43 SHELLEY DRIVE
B74 4YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,00086£4,151D89%
35 FOUR OAKS COMMON ROAD
B74 4NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,00080£4,713D88%
383 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00097£4,278C87%
43 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00088£3,602D86%
31 CHERRYWOOD ROAD
B74 3RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00097£3,763D86%
61 WHITE FARM ROAD
B74 4LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00076£3,553D85%
159 BRIDLE LANE
B74 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,52579£3,513D85%
4 HARRISON ROAD
B74 4JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395D85%

Dig deeper into this address