HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

30, CLARENCE GARDENS, B74 4AP

Semi-detached·193·EPC C
Estimated value
£665,657

Median £3,449/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£326,500Median £640,000£775,000
Estimated value: £665,657Last sold (Feb 2013): £274,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B74 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ELMWOOD ROAD
B74 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000185£3,081C81%
20 KNIGHTON CLOSE
B74 4BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£635,000158£4,019C81%
20 WALL DRIVE
B74 4DF · Detached
Jan 2026£667,500196£3,406D80%
364 CLARENCE ROAD
B74 4LU · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000199£3,216C80%
451 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 4DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£326,500201£1,624C79%
52 ANCHORAGE ROAD
B74 2PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£745,000216£3,449D79%
383 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00097£4,278C78%
230 BLACKBERRY LANE
B74 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000119£3,361C78%
15 CLARENCE GARDENS
B74 4AP · Detached
Jul 2025£662,000155£4,271C78%
5 HIGHBURY ROAD
B74 4TF · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000170£4,559D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address