HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

23, CLARENCE ROAD, B74 4AE

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,000

Median £4,000/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £488,200£670,000
Estimated value: £472,000Last sold (Jun 2007): £317,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B74 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CLARENCE ROAD
B74 4AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,000105£4,000D88%
230 BLACKBERRY LANE
B74 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000119£3,361C87%
63 WALSALL ROAD
B74 4NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000113£4,602D87%
35 JERVIS CRESCENT
B74 4PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£670,000127£5,276E86%
43 CLARENCE ROAD
B74 4AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000109£3,624D86%
24 SARA CLOSE
B74 4BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000113£3,850D85%
35 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£363,000103£3,524D85%
7 BALMORAL ROAD
B74 4UF · Detached
Feb 2026£488,200131£3,727D84%
18 LOWERCROFT WAY
B74 4XF · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000106£4,764D84%
573 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 4EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,000127£4,488C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address