HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

46, ALDRIDGE ROAD, B74 3TS

Detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,886

Median £4,298/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £475,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £459,886Last sold (Aug 2004): £249,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B74 3TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CARLTON CROFT
B74 3JT · Detached
Feb 2026£527,000121£4,355C90%
94 BLACKWOOD ROAD
B74 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000107£3,364D88%
44 WOOD LANE
B74 3LR · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000117£3,632D87%
36 MAXHOLM ROAD
B74 3SU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000104£3,942D87%
THE BUNGALOW PARK DRIVE
B74 3AP · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000112£8,929C86%
56 EGERTON ROAD
B74 3PG · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000103£3,398C86%
56 EGERTON ROAD
B74 3PG · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000103£3,155C86%
9 MARWOOD CROFT
B74 3JU · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000121£4,298D86%
27 THORNHILL PARK
B74 2LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£515,00093£5,538C86%
37 ROYAL MEADOW WAY
B74 2FE · Detached
Feb 2026£475,00099£4,798C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address