HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

46, HAZELWOOD ROAD, B74 3RH

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£340,900

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £340,900Last sold (Oct 2022): £385,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B74 3RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HAZELWOOD ROAD
B74 3RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,00095£2,811D92%
31 CHERRYWOOD ROAD
B74 3RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00097£3,763D91%
18 YEWTREE ROAD
B74 3SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000104£2,981E88%
43 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00088£3,602D86%
44 HAZELWOOD ROAD
B74 3RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£340,000109£3,119D86%
73 HAZELWOOD ROAD
B74 3RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,50089£3,657D86%
63 MAYFIELD ROAD
B74 3PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000114£3,509D86%
206 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B74 3TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000110£3,409E86%
11 KESWICK GROVE
B74 3LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000113£3,186D86%
6 WINDERMERE DRIVE
B74 3LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000103£3,252D86%

Dig deeper into this address