HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

14, LARCHWOOD CRESCENT, B74 3RB

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£306,804

Median £4,146/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £305,000£373,000
Estimated value: £306,804Last sold (Sept 2015): £181,400

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B74 3RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
159 BRIDLE LANE
B74 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,52579£3,513D84%
11 BRABHAM CRESCENT
B74 2BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£373,00080£4,663B84%
76 BRIDLE LANE
B74 3HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00077£4,286C83%
70 MAXHOLM ROAD
B74 3SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00083£2,892D83%
114 HARDWICK ROAD
B74 3DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00083£3,133D81%
36 GRANGE DRIVE
B74 3DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£327,50079£4,146C80%
93 LILAC AVENUE
B74 3TB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£245,00085£2,882C79%
40 HILLMORTON ROAD
B74 4SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00065£4,846D79%
75 NICHOLAS ROAD
B74 3QR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£232,50077£3,019C79%
58 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B74 3TS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00070£4,357D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address