HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

31, MAYFIELD ROAD, B74 3PY

Detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,034

Median £3,646/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £317,000£450,000
Estimated value: £288,034Last sold (Mar 2025): £395,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B74 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BRIAR AVENUE
B74 3HX · Detached
Feb 2026£410,00072£5,694D90%
159 BRIDLE LANE
B74 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,52579£3,513D84%
70 MAXHOLM ROAD
B74 3SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00083£2,892D83%
27 MAXHOLM ROAD
B74 3SU · Detached
Mar 2026£170,000100£1,700E82%
1 FRANCIS CLOSE
B74 3HH · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00065£4,538D82%
114 HARDWICK ROAD
B74 3DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00083£3,133D81%
44 THORNHILL PARK
B74 2LG · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00077£5,844D81%
43 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00088£3,602D80%
258 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B74 2DS · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00096£3,646D80%
73 HAZELWOOD ROAD
B74 3RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,50089£3,657D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address