HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

33, MIDDLETON ROAD, B74 3ES

Detached·295·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,351,395

Median £4,581/m² in your area × 295 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £1,200,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £1,351,395Last sold (May 2025): £1,385,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B74 3ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HIGHBURY ROAD
B74 4TF · Detached
Mar 2026£1,375,000269£5,112C86%
98 WALSALL ROAD
B74 3AZ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,230,000252£4,881C84%
20 LITTLE ASTON LANE
B74 3UF · Detached
Mar 2026£1,020,000235£4,340D81%
SUKHMANI ENDWOOD DRIVE
B74 3AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,365,000298£4,581D81%
300 CHESTER ROAD
B74 3EB · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000214£3,505C80%
64 FOUR OAKS ROAD
B74 2XX · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000264£3,598C80%
5 THE FAIRWAYS
B74 3UG · Detached
Sept 2025£925,000233£3,970C79%
23 LE MORE
B74 2XY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£880,000268£3,284C79%
6 BENNETT DRIVE
B74 4BF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000259£4,633B79%
134D ROSEMARY HILL ROAD
B74 4HN · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000264£4,924C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address