Estimated value
£763,784
Median £4,151/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £667,500£1,050,000
Estimated value: £763,784Last sold (Jul 2021): £525,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B74 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 WALSALL ROAD B74 3BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 180 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
26 ASTOR ROAD B74 3EX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 177 | £3,192 | C | 86% |
34 WYVERN ROAD B74 2PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,050,000 | 184 | £5,707 | D | 83% |
30 SAXTON DRIVE B74 4XZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £660,050 | 159 | £4,151 | C | 82% |
19 BRADGATE DRIVE B74 4XG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 161 | £2,857 | C | 82% |
20 LITTLE ASTON LANE B74 3UF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,020,000 | 235 | £4,340 | D | 82% |
1 LONGFIELD DRIVE B74 3UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £862,500 | 137 | £6,296 | D | 81% |
10 PEMBURY CLOSE B74 2FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 165 | £3,091 | C | 81% |
20 WALL DRIVE B74 4DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £667,500 | 196 | £3,406 | D | 81% |