HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

31, WALSALL ROAD, B74 3BA

Detached·226·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,025,362

Median £4,537/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£667,500Median £980,000£1,230,000
Estimated value: £1,025,362Last sold (Nov 2023): £960,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B74 3BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LITTLE ASTON LANE
B74 3UF · Detached
Mar 2026£1,020,000235£4,340D87%
69 WALSALL ROAD
B74 3BA · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000180£5,000D87%
300 CHESTER ROAD
B74 3EB · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000214£3,505C86%
5 THE FAIRWAYS
B74 3UG · Detached
Sept 2025£925,000233£3,970C85%
98 WALSALL ROAD
B74 3AZ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,230,000252£4,881C84%
237 FOLEY ROAD WEST
B74 3NU · Detached
Oct 2025£798,500216£3,697D83%
33 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B74 3BQ · Detached
Apr 2025£1,125,000215£5,233C81%
11 VERCOURT
B74 3XE · Detached
Apr 2025£1,185,000223£5,314C81%
20 WALL DRIVE
B74 4DF · Detached
Jan 2026£667,500196£3,406D81%
16 BURNETT ROAD
B74 3EJ · Detached
Jul 2025£980,000216£4,537D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address