Estimated value
£979,132
Median £4,046/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £975,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £979,132Last sold (May 2013): £425,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near B74 2TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HIGHBURY ROAD B74 4TF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,375,000 | 269 | £5,112 | C | 86% |
64 FOUR OAKS ROAD B74 2XX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £950,000 | 264 | £3,598 | C | 85% |
23 LE MORE B74 2XY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 268 | £3,284 | C | 84% |
20 LITTLE ASTON LANE B74 3UF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,020,000 | 235 | £4,340 | D | 83% |
34 WYVERN ROAD B74 2PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,050,000 | 184 | £5,707 | D | 82% |
300 CHESTER ROAD B74 3EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 214 | £3,505 | C | 81% |
9A BLACKROOT ROAD B74 2QH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,100,000 | 213 | £5,164 | B | 81% |
5 THE FAIRWAYS B74 3UG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £925,000 | 233 | £3,970 | C | 80% |
150A THORNHILL ROAD B74 2EH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £575,000 | 207 | £2,778 | C | 80% |