HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

5, ROCKINGHAM GARDENS, B74 2PN

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£537,372

Median £4,071/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £460,000£700,000
Estimated value: £537,372Last sold (Jun 2010): £307,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B74 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ALLESLEY CLOSE
B74 2NF · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000113£4,071D84%
35 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£363,000103£3,524D84%
5 PARK DRIVE
B74 2YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000116£4,741F83%
24 ROWTON DRIVE
B74 2AG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£455,000126£3,611D83%
230 BLACKBERRY LANE
B74 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000119£3,361C82%
6 DONEGAL ROAD
B74 2AA · Semi-detached
May 2025£460,000123£3,740D82%
63 WALSALL ROAD
B74 4NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000113£4,602D82%
35 JERVIS CRESCENT
B74 4PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£670,000127£5,276E81%
63 MAYFIELD ROAD
B74 3PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000114£3,509D81%
3 LESLIE ROAD
B74 3BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£700,000142£4,930D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address