HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

43, ROCKINGHAM GARDENS, B74 2PN

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£524,040

Median £4,764/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £500,000£700,000
Estimated value: £524,040Last sold (Aug 2025): £556,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B74 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
258 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B74 2DS · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00096£3,646D91%
39 ALLESLEY CLOSE
B74 2NF · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000113£4,071D90%
30 IRNHAM ROAD
B74 2TN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,00095£5,947D90%
11 CHESTER ROAD
B74 2HP · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D90%
26 IRNHAM ROAD
B74 2TN · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000112£6,250D88%
37 ROYAL MEADOW WAY
B74 2FE · Detached
Feb 2026£475,00099£4,798C87%
4 IRNHAM ROAD
B74 2TP · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000116£5,172D86%
94 BLACKWOOD ROAD
B74 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000107£3,364D86%
14 THORNHILL ROAD
B74 3EH · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000126£3,968D86%
18 LOWERCROFT WAY
B74 4XF · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000106£4,764D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address