Estimated value
£678,456
Median £4,188/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £645,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £678,456Last sold (Apr 2014): £323,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B74 2NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WYVERN ROAD B74 2PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,050,000 | 184 | £5,707 | D | 91% |
29 TINTERN CLOSE B74 2EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 147 | £3,741 | C | 85% |
69 WALSALL ROAD B74 3BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 180 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
39 ALLESLEY CLOSE B74 2NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 113 | £4,071 | D | 85% |
37 BENNETT ROAD B74 4TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 149 | £4,362 | D | 84% |
66 THORNHILL PARK B74 2LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £645,000 | 154 | £4,188 | C | 84% |
10 PEMBURY CLOSE B74 2FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 165 | £3,091 | C | 83% |
23 ALLESLEY CLOSE B74 2NF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 126 | £3,135 | D | 83% |
37 KNIGHTON ROAD B74 4NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £960,000 | 155 | £6,194 | D | 83% |