Estimated value
£602,508
Median £4,071/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £550,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £602,508Last sold (Jul 2024): £410,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B74 2NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 ALLESLEY CLOSE B74 2NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 113 | £4,071 | D | 91% |
23 ALLESLEY CLOSE B74 2NF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 126 | £3,135 | D | 89% |
14 THORNHILL ROAD B74 3EH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 126 | £3,968 | D | 86% |
7 BALMORAL ROAD B74 4UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £488,200 | 131 | £3,727 | D | 85% |
29 TINTERN CLOSE B74 2EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 147 | £3,741 | C | 85% |
1 LONGFIELD DRIVE B74 3UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £862,500 | 137 | £6,296 | D | 85% |
34 WYVERN ROAD B74 2PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,050,000 | 184 | £5,707 | D | 85% |
2 GROUNDS ROAD B74 4SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 129 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
37 BENNETT ROAD B74 4TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 149 | £4,362 | D | 84% |