HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

17, ALLESLEY CLOSE, B74 2NF

Detached·33·EPC E
Estimated value
£134,343

Median £4,071/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £525,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £134,343Last sold (Mar 2025): £470,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near B74 2NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ALLESLEY CLOSE
B74 2NF · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000113£4,071D76%
105 LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 2RS · Detached
Sept 2025£810,000 - - - 70%
258 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B74 2DS · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00096£3,646D70%
34 WYVERN ROAD
B74 2PT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000184£5,707D70%
30 IRNHAM ROAD
B74 2TN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,00095£5,947D69%
11 CHESTER ROAD
B74 2HP · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D69%
28 THORNHILL PARK
B74 2LG · Detached
Oct 2025£550,00091£6,044E68%
27 MAXHOLM ROAD
B74 3SU · Detached
Mar 2026£170,000100£1,700E68%
23 ALLESLEY CLOSE
B74 2NF · Detached
Jun 2025£395,000126£3,135D68%
37A EDGE HILL ROAD
B74 4PD · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000107£4,907E67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address