HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

22, ROYAL MEADOW WAY, B74 2FE

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£144,697

Median £2,953/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £178,000£197,500
Estimated value: £144,697Last sold (Feb 2023): £195,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Sales near B74 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ST GEORGES COURT
B74 4LL · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00056£2,768C83%
77 BLUE CEDAR DRIVE
B74 2AE · Flat
Aug 2025£178,00056£3,179D82%
37 KESTERTON ROAD
B74 4JP · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00055£2,273C81%
32 ROYAL MEADOW WAY
B74 2FE · Flat
Mar 2025£185,00059£3,136C81%
TANSY, 20 (FLAT 8) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4EW · Flat
Dec 2025£127,00043£2,953D80%
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 6) BOWLAS AVENUE
B74 2TT · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00068£2,868C77%
WENTWORTH COURT, 200 (FLAT 16) LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 2UA · Flat
Mar 2026£197,500 - - - 76%
MILLS COURT, 263 (APARTMENT 26) LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 2XH · Flat
Feb 2026£159,950 - - - 75%
BRYONY, 3 (FLAT 1) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4ES · Flat
Jul 2025£175,00050£3,500D75%
BAKER COURT, 188B (APARTMENT 36) LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 2TX · Flat
Feb 2026£180,000 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address