HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

17, COMPTON DRIVE, B74 2DA

Flat·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,156

Median £2,372/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£205,000
Estimated value: £173,156Last sold (Apr 2022): £111,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B74 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 6) BOWLAS AVENUE
B74 2TT · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00068£2,868C86%
WINCHESTER COURT (FLAT 2) VESEY CLOSE
B74 4QN · Flat
Mar 2026£172,00074£2,324E83%
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 5) BOWLAS AVENUE
B74 2TT · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00068£2,353C83%
1 LINKS VIEW
B74 3EP · Flat
Dec 2025£159,00070£2,271D82%
14 GRANGE DRIVE
B74 3DT · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00078£2,372C82%
28 GRANGE DRIVE
B74 3DT · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00069£1,449C82%
14 LINKS VIEW
B74 3EP · Flat
Oct 2025£155,00069£2,246D81%
5 BOUNDARY ROAD
B74 2JH · Flat
Mar 2025£195,00071£2,746D81%
KINGSTON COURT, 121 (FLAT 12) LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 2RT · Flat
Mar 2025£175,00067£2,612D80%
THE WILLOWS (FLAT 6) WALSALL ROAD
B74 4QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£205,00071£2,887E80%

Dig deeper into this address