HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

2, RYKNILD DRIVE, B74 2AZ

Flat·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,205

Median £2,473/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £185,000£315,000
Estimated value: £210,205Last sold (Mar 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near B74 2AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 RYKNILD DRIVE
B74 2AZ · Flat
Jul 2025£270,00085£3,176C90%
14 GRANGE DRIVE
B74 3DT · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00078£2,372C85%
YEW TREE COURT, 8 (FLAT 6) BOWLAS AVENUE
B74 2TT · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00068£2,868C83%
6 HORSLEY ROAD
B74 3FE · Flat
Dec 2025£183,00074£2,473C83%
BYRON HOUSE (2) BELWELL PLACE
B74 4AY · Flat
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867C82%
GENTIAN, 51 (FLAT 11) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4ER · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00093£1,237C82%
FOUR OAKS COURT (FLAT 2) LICHFIELD ROAD
B74 2UX · Flat
May 2025£140,00073£1,918C82%
CELANDINE, 5 (FLAT 8) BADGERS BANK ROAD
B74 4ET · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00081£1,790C81%
GOODWOOD HOUSE (APARTMENT 4) CHELTENHAM MEWS
B74 2UQ · Flat
Oct 2025£315,000102£3,088C80%
WINCHESTER COURT (FLAT 2) VESEY CLOSE
B74 4QN · Flat
Mar 2026£172,00074£2,324E80%