HouseValuation
Home·B74·Valuation

57, DONEGAL ROAD, B74 2AB

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£347,024

Median £3,772/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,525Median £363,000£401,500
Estimated value: £347,024Last sold (Nov 2016): £290,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near B74 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 DONEGAL ROAD
B74 2AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£378,00086£4,395D88%
43 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00088£3,602D88%
35 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£363,000103£3,524D87%
63 LANESIDE AVENUE
B74 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00082£3,841D86%
18 YEWTREE ROAD
B74 3SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000104£2,981E86%
26 DONEGAL ROAD
B74 2AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£401,50091£4,412D84%
38 CONISTON ROAD
B74 3LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00098£3,878E83%
31 CHERRYWOOD ROAD
B74 3RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00097£3,763D83%
33 FOREST CLOSE
B74 2JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,50081£3,772D82%
159 BRIDLE LANE
B74 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,52579£3,513D82%

Dig deeper into this address