HouseValuation
Home·B73·Valuation

91, STIRLING ROAD, B73 6PH

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,660

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £260,000£268,000
Estimated value: £216,660Last sold (Feb 2017): £320,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B73 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
126 WELSHMANS HILL
B73 6RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,00057£4,158D92%
101 GEORGE FREDERICK ROAD
B73 6TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333D83%
44 WILKINSON CLOSE
B73 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00052£5,000D82%
44 WILKINSON CLOSE
B73 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00052£5,000D82%
16 HILLHURST ROAD
B73 6PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00078£3,436C81%
46 WILKINSON CLOSE
B73 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00053£4,340C79%
11 BUCKINGHAM MEWS
B73 5PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£208,00066£3,152D79%
8 GEORGE ROAD
B73 5AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00072£3,611D79%
8 CHESTER GARDENS
B73 5BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00071£3,521D79%
CHERWELL COURT (FLAT 1) GARRARD GARDENS
B73 6DU · Flat
Mar 2026£168,00063£2,667D79%

Dig deeper into this address