HouseValuation
Home·B73·Valuation

110, JOCKEY ROAD, B73 5PP

Semi-detached·150·EPC F
Estimated value
£554,400

Median £3,696/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £565,000£660,000
Estimated value: £554,400Last sold (Jan 2016): £290,000

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near B73 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
203 STATION ROAD
B73 5LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000172£3,663E86%
51 BEACON ROAD
B73 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000169£3,698D84%
113 GREEN LANES
B73 5JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000108£3,796E81%
15 FREDERICK ROAD
B73 5QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000136£4,154D80%
93 STIRLING ROAD
B73 6PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000135£3,333E79%
45 BEACON ROAD
B73 5ST · Detached
Mar 2026£499,950149£3,355D79%
55 CHURCH ROAD
B73 5RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000114£3,553D79%
342 CHESTER ROAD
B73 5BU · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000161£3,696D79%
22 VESEY ROAD
B73 5NZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£660,000172£3,837D78%
424 JOCKEY ROAD
B73 5DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000108£3,380E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address