Estimated value
£514,578
Median £3,702/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £525,000£595,000
Estimated value: £514,578Last sold (Aug 2023): £320,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near B73 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 BEACON ROAD B73 5ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £499,950 | 149 | £3,355 | D | 91% |
12 IVY ROAD B73 5ED · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 121 | £4,298 | D | 87% |
21 REDACRE ROAD B73 5EA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | D | 86% |
88 ANTROBUS ROAD B73 5EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 132 | £3,598 | D | 86% |
32 BEACON ROAD B73 5ST · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 119 | £4,412 | D | 85% |
342 CHESTER ROAD B73 5BU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 161 | £3,696 | D | 85% |
19 NEW CHURCH ROAD B73 5RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £569,000 | 134 | £4,246 | D | 85% |
12 NEW CHURCH ROAD B73 5RT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £570,000 | 156 | £3,654 | D | 84% |
116 JOCKEY ROAD B73 5PP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £580,000 | 124 | £4,677 | D | 84% |