Estimated value
£533,484
Median £3,654/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £569,000£607,000
Estimated value: £533,484Last sold (Oct 2025): £500,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 BEACON ROAD B73 5ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £499,950 | 149 | £3,355 | D | 91% |
342 CHESTER ROAD B73 5BU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 161 | £3,696 | D | 91% |
308 JOCKEY ROAD B73 5XL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 164 | £3,567 | C | 87% |
88 ANTROBUS ROAD B73 5EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 132 | £3,598 | D | 86% |
19 NEW CHURCH ROAD B73 5RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £569,000 | 134 | £4,246 | D | 85% |
344 CHESTER ROAD B73 5BU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 163 | £2,945 | D | 84% |
12 NEW CHURCH ROAD B73 5RT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £570,000 | 156 | £3,654 | D | 84% |
325 BOLDMERE ROAD B73 5HQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 131 | £3,702 | D | 83% |
20A VESEY ROAD B73 5NZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 136 | £2,904 | D | 82% |
298 CHESTER ROAD NORTH B73 6RR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £607,000 | 141 | £4,305 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address