HouseValuation
Home·B73·Valuation

40, MAXSTOKE ROAD, B73 5DR

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£456,008

Median £3,832/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £432,000£565,000
Estimated value: £456,008Last sold (Mar 2022): £435,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B73 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 CHURCH ROAD
B73 5RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000114£3,553D88%
1G COFIELD ROAD
B73 5SD · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,000115£2,739C85%
33 DARNICK ROAD
B73 6PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000111£4,054C85%
92 THE BOULEVARD
B73 5JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£433,000113£3,832D84%
113 GREEN LANES
B73 5JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000108£3,796E84%
15 FREDERICK ROAD
B73 5QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000136£4,154D83%
53 KINGS ROAD
B73 5AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000108£3,380D83%
71 SUNNYBANK ROAD
B73 5RL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£515,500123£4,191C83%
46 NEW CHURCH ROAD
B73 5RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£432,000110£3,927D82%
424 JOCKEY ROAD
B73 5DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000108£3,380E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address