Estimated value
£521,380
Median £3,980/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £520,000£620,000
Estimated value: £521,380Last sold (Mar 2002): £227,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near B73 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 BEACON ROAD B73 5ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £499,950 | 149 | £3,355 | D | 88% |
25 NEW CHURCH ROAD B73 5RT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 118 | £4,534 | C | 87% |
5 CHESTER GARDENS B73 5BF · Detached | Jan 2025 | £492,000 | 123 | £4,000 | C | 85% |
20 ASHDENE CLOSE B73 6HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 129 | £4,806 | C | 85% |
308 JOCKEY ROAD B73 5XL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 164 | £3,567 | C | 84% |
12 IVY ROAD B73 5ED · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 121 | £4,298 | D | 84% |
28 WARWICK ROAD B73 6ST · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,700 | 139 | £3,458 | C | 84% |
1A THE BOULEVARD B73 5JB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 150 | £2,267 | C | 84% |
188 CHESTER ROAD NORTH B73 6SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 147 | £3,980 | C | 84% |