HouseValuation
Home·B72·Valuation

48, JEROME ROAD, B72 1SR

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,086

Median £4,123/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £350,000£415,000
Estimated value: £338,086Last sold (Mar 2015): £179,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B72 1SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 JEROME ROAD
B72 1SR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00087£3,908D90%
78 WELWYNDALE ROAD
B72 1AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723D90%
31 MOSS DRIVE
B72 1JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,50083£4,970D90%
7 WELWYNDALE ROAD
B72 1AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00087£3,621D89%
155 COLES LANE
B72 1NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,50077£4,123D86%
151B COLES LANE
B72 1NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00088£3,920C84%
4 MAPLE ROAD
B72 1JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00075£5,533D84%
153 COLES LANE
B72 1NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£302,00085£3,553D83%
6 DARNFORD CLOSE
B72 1YU · Detached
Dec 2025£360,00082£4,390D81%
106 MANEY HILL ROAD
B72 1JU · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00093£4,301C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address