HouseValuation
Home·B72·Valuation

34A, WHILE ROAD, B72 1ND

Detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£512,826

Median £4,038/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,700Median £540,000£615,000
Estimated value: £512,826Last sold (Oct 2024): £380,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B72 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124B PENNS LANE
B72 1BP · Detached
Mar 2026£505,000132£3,826D91%
10 FINSTALL CLOSE
B72 1HA · Detached
Mar 2026£108,700130£836D91%
19 WHILE ROAD
B72 1ND · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D91%
2 PORTER CLOSE
B72 1DR · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000136£3,419D90%
31 SALISBURY GROVE
B72 1XY · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000123£4,472D87%
7 FINSTALL CLOSE
B72 1HA · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000141£4,007D86%
31 SALISBURY GROVE
B72 1XY · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000123£4,390D86%
31 HURLEY CLOSE
B72 1HU · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000131£4,695C85%
140 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B72 1LY · Detached
Dec 2025£577,500143£4,038E85%
20 CONCHAR ROAD
B72 1LL · Detached
Aug 2025£449,000110£4,082D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address