HouseValuation
Home·B72·Valuation

14, WHILE ROAD, B72 1ND

Semi-detached·167·EPC E
Estimated value
£523,211

Median £3,133/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £500,000£610,000
Estimated value: £523,211Last sold (Nov 2017): £415,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B72 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 VICTORIA ROAD
B72 1SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£416,000151£2,755D87%
41 ROYAL ROAD
B72 1SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000166£3,133E87%
1 VICTORIA ROAD
B72 1SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,000144£2,882C85%
88 WYLDE GREEN ROAD
B72 1HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,000155£3,484D83%
38 EBROOK ROAD
B72 1NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000155£2,677C83%
26 MANEY HILL ROAD
B72 1JL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£500,000145£3,448E82%
140 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B72 1LY · Detached
Dec 2025£577,500143£4,038E82%
9 UPPER HOLLAND ROAD
B72 1SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,000148£3,074C81%
19 BARNSBURY AVENUE
B72 1AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,000149£2,349E81%
115 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B72 1LU · Detached
Jan 2026£610,000160£3,813D80%

Dig deeper into this address