HouseValuation
Home·B72·Valuation

17, ST PETERS CLOSE, B72 1LS

Flat·45·EPC E
Estimated value
£96,435

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £125,000£160,000
Estimated value: £96,435Last sold (Jun 2018): £90,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B72 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ST PETERS CLOSE
B72 1LS · Flat
Mar 2025£160,00057£2,807E81%
51A BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B72 1RH · Flat
Feb 2025£90,00051£1,765E80%
32 ST PETERS CLOSE
B72 1LS · Flat
Jan 2024£82,50044£1,875E79%
TUDOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 26) MIDLAND DRIVE
B72 1TU · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00035£2,143D78%
47A BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B72 1RH · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00060£2,250E78%
19 ST PETERS CLOSE
B72 1LS · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00031£4,194D77%
TUDOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 15) MIDLAND DRIVE
B72 1TU · Flat
Sept 2025£59,00035£1,686D76%
TUDOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 14) MIDLAND DRIVE
B72 1TU · Flat
Sept 2025£60,00035£1,714D76%
31 LOWER QUEEN STREET
B72 1RT · Flat
Dec 2024£125,00051£2,451D75%
RILAND COURT, 43 (FLAT 16) PENNS LANE
B72 1AY · Flat
Feb 2026£141,000 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address