HouseValuation
Home·B72·Valuation

4, TUDOR WAY, B72 1LP

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,900

Median £4,958/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £257,835£310,000
Estimated value: £247,900Last sold (Jun 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near B72 1LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STRATFORD COURT (FLAT 11) MANEY HILL ROAD
B72 1JH · Flat
Feb 2026£181,50064£2,836D81%
POWELL HOUSE, 25 (APARTMENT 28) HOLLAND ROAD
B72 1SB · Flat
Apr 2025£310,00052£5,962C81%
57B BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B72 1RH · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00060£2,000D81%
POWELL HOUSE, 25 (APARTMENT 26) HOLLAND ROAD
B72 1SB · Flat
Mar 2025£305,00052£5,865C81%
THE WILLOWS, 44 (FLAT 1) COLESHILL STREET
B72 1SH · Flat
May 2025£170,00051£3,333B79%
TUDOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 26) MIDLAND DRIVE
B72 1TU · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00035£2,143D78%
47A BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B72 1RH · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00060£2,250E78%
POWELL HOUSE, 25 (APARTMENT 7) HOLLAND ROAD
B72 1SB · Flat
Dec 2024£276,73552£5,322C78%
POWELL HOUSE, 25 (APARTMENT 38) HOLLAND ROAD
B72 1SB · Flat
Oct 2024£257,83552£4,958C77%
POWELL HOUSE, 25 (APARTMENT 30) HOLLAND ROAD