Estimated value
£590,810
Median £2,882/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £455,000£794,000
Estimated value: £590,810Last sold (Nov 2015): £385,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B72 1BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 PILKINGTON AVENUE B72 1LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £794,000 | 182 | £4,363 | D | 87% |
17 UPPER HOLLAND ROAD B72 1SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 212 | £2,288 | D | 84% |
7 VICTORIA ROAD B72 1SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £416,000 | 151 | £2,755 | D | 78% |
1 VICTORIA ROAD B72 1SY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 144 | £2,882 | C | 76% |
4 EAST VIEW ROAD B72 1JD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 117 | £3,462 | C | 76% |
66 HARMAN ROAD B72 1AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 109 | £2,661 | C | 75% |
20 WELWYNDALE ROAD B72 1AW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 191 | £2,382 | C | 75% |
18 ROYAL ROAD B72 1SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £615,000 | 186 | £3,306 | D | 74% |