Estimated value
£290,280
Median £3,540/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £290,280Last sold (May 2024): £297,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near B72 1BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PENNS LANE B72 1BD · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | D | 88% |
56 WELWYNDALE ROAD B72 1AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 94 | £3,191 | D | 86% |
90 COLES LANE B72 1NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 75 | £3,733 | D | 86% |
91 COLES LANE B72 1NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,500 | 75 | £3,540 | C | 86% |
8 PENNS LANE B72 1BD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £185,000 | 75 | £2,467 | D | 85% |
22 LOWER QUEEN STREET B72 1RT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 85% |
23 DOUGLAS ROAD B72 1NG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 85 | £4,235 | D | 85% |
66 COLES LANE B72 1NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 75 | £3,833 | C | 84% |
87 HARMAN ROAD B72 1AH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 84% |