Estimated value
£452,256
Median £4,038/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,700Median £505,000£580,000
Estimated value: £452,256Last sold (Dec 2016): £338,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 50 points.
Sales near B72 1AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 WHILE ROAD B72 1ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | D | 84% |
31 SALISBURY GROVE B72 1XY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 123 | £4,472 | D | 81% |
31 SALISBURY GROVE B72 1XY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 123 | £4,390 | D | 80% |
181 MANEY HILL ROAD B72 1JX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 98 | £5,918 | D | 79% |
124B PENNS LANE B72 1BP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 132 | £3,826 | D | 79% |
10 FINSTALL CLOSE B72 1HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £108,700 | 130 | £836 | D | 79% |
22 ROYAL ROAD B72 1SP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £472,250 | 127 | £3,719 | F | 79% |
140 BIRMINGHAM ROAD B72 1LY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £577,500 | 143 | £4,038 | E | 79% |
20 CONCHAR ROAD B72 1LL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £449,000 | 110 | £4,082 | D | 78% |