HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

4, KINITHS WAY, B71 4BP

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,256

Median £2,952/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £248,000£260,000
Estimated value: £230,256Last sold (Nov 2017): £177,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B71 4BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 KINITHS CRESCENT
B71 4BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,00085£1,553D89%
75 CHURCH VALE
B71 4DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00084£2,952D89%
77 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989C87%
62 LYNDON
B71 4EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00081£3,086D87%
16 SUSSEX AVENUE
B71 1AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,00086£2,198D86%
15 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00082£3,171C86%
104 COLES LANE
B71 2QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667D86%
3 HARTLAND ROAD
B71 3DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273D85%
1 BRETT STREET
B71 1SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D85%
115 GRESWOLD STREET
B71 1NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00079£3,228D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address