Estimated value
£121,216
Median £1,894/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £120,000£128,000
Estimated value: £121,216Last sold (Mar 2018): £56,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B71 3EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE HEIGHTS (21) WALSALL ROAD B71 3AZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 70 | £1,000 | B | 88% |
12 CRANKHALL LANE B71 3JY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 66 | £1,894 | C | 86% |
13 HAMPSHIRE ROAD B71 2PP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 55 | £1,545 | C | 84% |
10 DAVID HARMAN DRIVE B71 3RH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 57 | £1,930 | B | 83% |
THE HEIGHTS (27) WALSALL ROAD B71 3AZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £87,500 | 70 | £1,250 | B | 83% |
31 HARRINGTON CROFT B71 3RJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | B | 83% |
48 WESTLEY COURT B71 1HH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 55 | £2,327 | C | 83% |
73 HARRINGTON CROFT B71 3RJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 69 | £1,710 | B | 83% |
24 WESTLEY COURT B71 1HH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | B | 82% |