HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

9, GORSTY CLOSE, B71 3EB

Flat·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£78,750

Median £1,250/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £85,000£125,000
Estimated value: £78,750Last sold (May 2020): £92,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Sales near B71 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HEIGHTS (21) WALSALL ROAD
B71 3AZ · Flat
Mar 2026£70,00070£1,000B85%
12 CRANKHALL LANE
B71 3JY · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00066£1,894C83%
BRIARLEY (FLAT 51) BEACONVIEW ROAD
B71 3PQ · Flat
Dec 2025£48,00074£649D82%
CAMBERLEY (FLAT 82) BEACONVIEW ROAD
B71 3PF · Flat
May 2025£52,00063£825D82%
CAMBERLEY (FLAT 54) BEACONVIEW ROAD
B71 3PE · Flat
May 2025£56,00061£918D82%
BRIARLEY (FLAT 36) BEACONVIEW ROAD
B71 3PG · Flat
Mar 2025£52,50060£875D81%
13 HAMPSHIRE ROAD
B71 2PP · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00055£1,545C81%
10 DAVID HARMAN DRIVE
B71 3RH · Flat
Nov 2025£110,00057£1,930B80%
THE HEIGHTS (27) WALSALL ROAD
B71 3AZ · Flat
Oct 2025£87,50070£1,250B80%
364 BEACONVIEW ROAD
B71 3PH · Flat
Mar 2025£110,00063£1,746D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address