HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

44, CHARLEMONT CRESCENT, B71 3DA

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£280,044

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £260,000£345,000
Estimated value: £280,044Last sold (Sept 2007): £160,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B71 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 CHARLEMONT ROAD
B71 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,000111£2,811D87%
17A JAYNE CLOSE
B71 3LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000104£3,317D85%
22 CHARLEMONT AVENUE
B71 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000108£2,593D85%
150 HALLAM STREET
B71 4HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000108£1,944E84%
265 HYDES ROAD
B71 2EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000105£2,476D83%
24 CHARTLEY ROAD
B71 1QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00099£1,616D82%
23 BURGHLEY DRIVE
B71 3LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00096£2,969C82%
84 HALL GREEN ROAD
B71 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00080£1,625E82%
32 ARLINGTON ROAD
B71 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,00094£2,691D82%
48 CHARLEMONT AVENUE
B71 3BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00089£1,831E82%

Dig deeper into this address