Estimated value
£490,341
Median £2,239/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £490,341Last sold (Feb 2024): £265,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B70 6PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 BIRMINGHAM ROAD B70 6PX · Terraced | May 2025 | £250,000 | 222 | £1,126 | D | 82% |
1 IDA ROAD B70 6EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | D | 71% |
202 BIRMINGHAM ROAD B70 6QJ · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £245,000 | 207 | £1,184 | F | 70% |
73 BURLINGTON ROAD B70 6LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £191,000 | 85 | £2,247 | D | 70% |
18 FREDA ROAD B70 6EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | D | 70% |
79 BEECHES ROAD B70 6HQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2024 | £300,000 | 233 | £1,288 | D | 69% |
1 DEVEREUX ROAD B70 6RN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £266,500 | 119 | £2,239 | C | 68% |
165 WOLSELEY ROAD B70 0LU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 121 | £2,190 | D | 67% |
31 GRANGE ROAD B70 8PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 98 | £2,398 | D | 67% |