Estimated value
£193,130
Median £3,115/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £205,000£305,000
Estimated value: £193,130Last sold (Nov 2022): £148,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B70 0RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 DUNKIRK AVENUE B70 0ER · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 66 | £3,106 | D | 89% |
31 RYDERS GREEN ROAD B70 0AN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £216,000 | 63 | £3,429 | D | 87% |
6 PLEASANT STREET B70 0RF · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £190,000 | 61 | £3,115 | C | 85% |
10 PLEASANT STREET B70 0RF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £162,000 | 75 | £2,160 | D | 85% |
121 EBENEZER STREET B70 0HY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 84% |
52 HAWKESTONE CRESCENT B70 0JD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 64 | £3,234 | B | 84% |
55 COYNE ROAD B70 7HJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
153 WOLSELEY ROAD B70 0LU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | C | 82% |