HouseValuation
Home·B70·Valuation

32, LIBERTY LANE, B70 0FL

Terraced·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£203,742

Median £3,234/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £207,000£240,000
Estimated value: £203,742Last sold (Mar 2022): £178,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B70 0FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 LIBERTY LANE
B70 0FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00063£3,524B88%
52 HAWKESTONE CRESCENT
B70 0JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00064£3,234B84%
66 NEW STREET
B70 0HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00064£2,813B82%
54 ST VINCENT CRESCENT
B70 0LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00064£3,047B81%
33 SIDDONS WAY
B70 0RX · Terraced
Aug 2025£205,00054£3,796C81%
136 DIAL LANE
B70 0EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00070£3,143D80%
88 YOUNG STREET
B70 9TX · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00063£3,810C80%
58 BAILEY STREET
B70 9UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00065£3,308C80%
9 WATTLE ROAD
B70 9AW · Terraced
Sept 2025£197,00064£3,078B80%
147 GREAT BRIDGE STREET
B70 0DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,00062£2,419D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address