Estimated value
£225,412
Median £2,398/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,500Median £235,000£305,000
Estimated value: £225,412Last sold (Jan 2021): £198,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B70 0FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LIBERTY LANE B70 0FL · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 87 | £2,816 | B | 81% |
31 GRANGE ROAD B70 8PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 98 | £2,398 | D | 79% |
1 CLIFFORD ROAD B70 8JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | C | 79% |
23 MARGARET STREET B70 8LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 94 | £1,777 | C | 79% |
32 DAWES AVENUE B70 7LT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 91 | £2,198 | B | 79% |
51 BRANDON CLOSE B70 8JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 78% |
87 ANSON ROAD B70 0NF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £182,500 | 86 | £2,122 | D | 78% |
70A HARVILLS HAWTHORN B70 0UF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £141,500 | 104 | £1,361 | D | 78% |
1 IDA ROAD B70 6EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | D | 78% |