HouseValuation
Home·B70·Valuation

1, LIBERTY LANE, B70 0FL

Detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£315,117

Median £3,183/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,000£382,000
Estimated value: £315,117Last sold (May 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B70 0FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BROCKHOUSE CLOSE
B70 0LA · Detached
Feb 2026£382,000120£3,183B84%
21 LIBERTY LANE
B70 0FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£245,00087£2,816B81%
69 ST CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
B70 6TY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00095£2,632D79%
4 LIBERTY LANE
B70 0FL · Detached
Nov 2024£292,00084£3,476B78%
282 OAK ROAD
B70 8HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00090£2,333C77%
24 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
B70 6LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000109£2,569C77%
28 LIBERTY LANE
B70 0FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00063£3,524B76%
5 PANKHURST CLOSE
B70 0LW · Detached
Apr 2025£280,00077£3,636B75%
14 CAPE STREET
B70 0HB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00099£2,929C75%
37F PHOENIX STREET
B70 0AE · Detached
May 2024£360,00099£3,636B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address