Estimated value
£196,650
Median £2,185/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,113Median £199,650£250,000
Estimated value: £196,650Last sold (Feb 2018): £100,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B69 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 JUNCTION STREET SOUTH B69 4ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 77 | £2,143 | D | 90% |
117 ASHES ROAD B69 4RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 92 | £2,120 | D | 90% |
28 JUNCTION STREET SOUTH B69 4ST · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £199,650 | 90 | £2,218 | D | 87% |
182 BIRMINGHAM ROAD B69 4EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 93 | £2,151 | D | 86% |
19 KEIR HARDIE WALK B69 3LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 78 | £2,692 | D | 84% |
46 TITFORD ROAD B69 4QD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £183,500 | 84 | £2,185 | D | 83% |
184 POOL LANE B69 4QS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 100 | £1,650 | D | 83% |
39 TITFORD ROAD B69 4PY · Terraced | May 2025 | £200,000 | 101 | £1,980 | D | 82% |
17 TITFORD ROAD B69 4PY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,113 | 63 | £2,335 | C | 82% |