Estimated value
£135,080
Median £3,070/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,750Median £160,000£245,000
Estimated value: £135,080Last sold (Jul 2025): £72,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near B69 3LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 CECIL DRIVE B69 3LB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,500 | 43 | £2,453 | D | 79% |
6 WATERWAYS DRIVE B69 2EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 45 | £2,556 | C | 78% |
111 TEMPLE WAY B69 3JR · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | C | 77% |
29 WATERWAYS DRIVE B69 2EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 40 | £3,500 | C | 77% |
20 PALMERSTON DRIVE B69 3NA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 51 | £3,333 | A | 76% |
107 TEMPLE WAY B69 3JR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | E | 75% |
8 BREDON ROAD B69 1EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 51 | £4,804 | D | 75% |
87 PEEL WAY B69 3JZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 44 | £2,159 | C | 74% |
30 CALLAGHAN DRIVE B69 3NG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £73,750 | 64 | £1,152 | C | 72% |