HouseValuation
Home·B69·Valuation

32, BHULLAR WAY, B69 2GL

Detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£356,760

Median £2,973/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£221,500Median £330,000£420,000
Estimated value: £356,760Last sold (Mar 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near B69 2GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THE LENCHES
B69 1BF · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000109£2,752C85%
203 NEW BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B69 2JU · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000111£2,973D83%
11 GOLDENCREST DRIVE
B69 2DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£240,00085£2,824C82%
59 BHULLAR WAY
B69 2GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£221,50089£2,489C82%
2 LUDGATE CLOSE
B69 1NY · Detached
Nov 2025£396,000130£3,046C82%
3 KEMPSEY CLOSE
B69 1DN · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000106£3,208C81%
1 ASHTREE ROAD
B69 2HD · Detached
Mar 2025£345,000107£3,224C80%
91 NEW BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B69 2JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,000110£2,473C80%
28 VIEW POINT
B69 1UU · Detached
Sept 2025£420,000112£3,750C80%
243 NEWBURY LANE
B69 1JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000123£2,439C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address