Estimated value
£78,647
Median £1,829/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £89,500£105,500
Estimated value: £78,647Last sold (Feb 2024): £60,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near B69 1TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 RED LION CLOSE B69 1TP · Flat | Jan 2025 | £89,500 | 44 | £2,034 | C | 85% |
45 RABY CLOSE B69 1US · Flat | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 45 | £2,222 | C | 85% |
40 ASHES ROAD B69 4QY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £53,000 | 46 | £1,152 | C | 84% |
87 PEEL WAY B69 3JZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 44 | £2,159 | C | 81% |
99 BOROUGH CRESCENT B69 1AX · Flat | Mar 2025 | £60,000 | 44 | £1,364 | C | 80% |
14 CECIL DRIVE B69 3LB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,500 | 43 | £2,453 | D | 79% |
19 WOLVERLEY CRESCENT B69 1AY · Flat | Dec 2024 | £71,000 | 41 | £1,732 | C | 78% |
35 REGENT AVENUE B69 1TJ · Flat | Sept 2024 | £75,000 | 41 | £1,829 | C | 77% |
28 KELLNER GARDENS B69 3DX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 55 | £1,818 | C | 76% |